Pages

Model In Focus: Adriana Lima



Birth Name: Adriana Francesca Lima
Nationality: Brazilian
Date of Birth: June 12, 1981
Place of Birth: Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Eye Color: Green/Blue
Measurements: 34-23-33
Agencies: DNA Model Management, Lumiere Models in Brazil, VIVA Models in Europe


Adriana Lima is considered one of Victoria's Secret's "Perfect 10" models. As a spokeswoman for Victoria's Secret, Guess and Armani, Adriana has become one of the most in-demand runway models un the world. She's also walked the catwalk for designers Vera Wang, Christian Lacroix, Emanuel Ungaro, and Ralph Lauren. When she's not making men worldwide drool, she's helping Brazilian orphans in her native land and dabbling in acting.










2 Reaction(s):

Sharon said...

She's just so beautiful! I think it's the eyes.

Fashion Zealot said...

I think so too, her eyes are mesmerizing...