Pages

Model In Focus: Gisele Bundchen



Real Name: Gisele Caroline Bündchen
Nationality: Brazilian
Date of Birth: July 20, 1980
Place of Birth: Horizontina, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Height: 5 ft 11 in
Hair color: Sandy blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Measurements: 36-24-35
Agencies: IMG Models
Hobbies: Clay sculpting, eats almonds, Capoeira.

If this is the first time you have heard of Gisele Bündchen than I pity you. If this is the first time you have seen Gisele Bündchen than I think it’s time you seriously reexamine your life. Gisele is an absolutely stunning Brazilian woman who is also the highest paid model in the world. In fact, the Germans actually came up with a term just for Gisele. They call it ubermodel (that’s bigger than supermodel!). She’s that hot.

Rumor has it that Gisele was eating a big Mac in McDonald’s when a talent agent discovered her. Since then she has been traveling to every city that has a catwalk. During her lucrative career many different fashion companies have sponsored her, such as Dolce & Gabbana, Bclgari, Strenesse, Christian Dior, Missoni and Ralph Lauren.

According to Forbes, she is the highest-paid model in the world and also the sixteenth richest woman in the entertainment world,having earned $33 million in 2007 and $35 million in 2008 alone, adding to her estimated $150 million fortune. She is also listed on Guinness Book of World Records as the world`s richest supermodel. Bündchen has been the face of more than 20 brands internationally and has appeared on more magazine covers than any other supermodel.

But being rich has not made Gisele a loner. She loves to hang out with her supermodel friends when she goes out for a night on the town. She considers Tyra Banks, Claudia Schiffer, Kate Moss, and Rebecca Romijn as her close friends.

Her on-again off-again relationship with pretty boy Leonardo DiCaprio officially ended in 2005 and since then Giselle has been seen with pro surfer Kelly Slater and, more recently All American quarterback Tom Brady.


Gisele Bundchen Gisele Bundchen Gisele Bundchen Gisele Bundchen Gisele Bundchen Gisele Bundchen Gisele Bundchen Gisele Bundchen Gisele Bundchen Gisele Bundchen Gisele Bundchen

10 Reaction(s):

Tanya Chica said...

Shes an angel I love her so much I wish I was as pretty as her.

Michelle said...

Who would have thought that Hollywood heartthrob, Leonardo DiCaprio will be dumped by a woman? :)

DIVA'S PLUS said...

What a beauty she is

http://divaplus.blogspot.com

webmasterseoblog.blogspot.com said...

I love her so much. thank you.

Antonio Barros said...

Gisele is great! I would love to work with her one day!

The Fashion Inquisitor said...

I love Gisele so much Where did you get those pictures? =]

Buy Essay said...

I have always found Gisele Bundchen beautiful and sexy. Has she retired from modeling already? I hope not, it would have been a waste of her beauty and talent.

Gucci said...

Shes an angel I love her so much I wish I was as pretty as her.

entrepreneur lifestyle said...

She's amazing. I mean she is blessed with that kind of body.

essay help said...

It is good to have the ability to read a good quality blog with useful data on topics that a lot are interested on. The point that the data indicated are all first hand on actual experiences even help more.
Continue doing what you do as we love reading your work.